This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Thrapston CC - Under 13 Vs Wollaston CC - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: Higham & District Youth League - Under 13 A Division 2017Date :Monday 8th May 2017
Toss:Wollaston CC - Under 13 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Chancery Lane Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wollaston CC - Under 13 - Won by 54 runs
Thrapston CC - Under 13Wollaston CC - Under 13
Score63 for 4 (16 overs) 117 for 4 (16 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Wollaston CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Folkes*lbwb  Harvey Walker37000
2Harry Dolanb  Sam McKenzie0000
3Loui Murphyb  Sam McKenzie4000
4Ashton Musgravenot out37000
5Jack Parsonsrun out (Unsure)0000
6Max Hensonnot out9000
7Ben Hodsondid not bat
8Sam Tiplerdid not bat
9Tom Pellantdid not bat
10Will Geddesdid not bat
11Elliot Duffydid not bat
Extras       b (19), w (10), nb (1)30
Total117
Wickets 4
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Felix4021020
2Sam McKenzie2011230
3Hugh Roberts2012001
4Harvey Walker3017100
5Ben Arthur2014020
6Benjamin Fell3023030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total1601174101

Thrapston CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Fellb  Ben Hodson5000
2Aaron Draperlbwb  Ben Hodson1000
3Dennis Palmerb  Elliot Duffy10000
4Tom Felixb  Will Geddes10000
5Ben Elliot-Brown*not out23000
6Molly Scottnot out0000
7Ben Arthurdid not bat
8Hugh Robertsdid not bat
9Harvey Walkerdid not bat
10Steven Gentdid not bat
11Sam McKenziedid not bat
Extras       b (7), w (6), nb (1)14
Total63
Wickets 4
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Pellant308020
2Ben Hodson416210
3Will Geddes305100
4Sam Tipler3015020
5Elliot Duffy209101
6Jack Parsons1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total16163451

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon Parsons, Andrew Thomas
Scorers